Parent Teacher Conferences Sign Up Page

Parent Teacher Conferences - 2/4/21 and 2/11/21 from 6-8:30 PM via Microsoft Teams
  • Click Here to Schedule Your Parent/Teacher Conference

    • IMPORTANT: BEFORE BOOKING, CHECK THE PAGE BELOW TO SEE THE DATE THE TEACHER WILL BE AVAILABLE
    • Parent/Teachers meetings will be held via Microsoft Teams on 2/4/2021 and 2/11/2021 from 6:00-8:30 PM.
    • Meetings will be ten minutes in length. 
    • Once a meeting is scheduled, an email with the video link will be sent to you.
    • On the day of the meeting, please do not click the link until it is time for your meeting to start. 
    • You MUST be on your child's Microsoft teams account to attend the meeting. 
    • IMPORTANT: AGAIN, BEFORE BOOKING, CHECK THE PAGE BELOW TO SEE THE DATE THE TEACHER WILL BE AVAILABLE

February 11,2021

  • Listed below are the teachers that are available for a ten minute conference on 2/11/2021

    ALL OTHER TEACHERS HAVE ALREADY HOSTED A PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCE ON 2/4/2021. 

    Please follow the link to schedule your time. All meetings will be held via Microsoft Teams FROM 6 PM UNTIL 8:30 PM.

    PLEASE NOTE THAT YOU MUST BE ON YOUR CHILD'S TEAM ACCOUNT FOR THE MEETING. 

     

    RICHARD BERGEN Spec Ed
    LANA BERNARDI Spec Ed
    INGRID CARCHI-BOCHNIK Spanish
    DOMENICK CASSANO Cosmetology
    BRIANNA CRISPO English
    JESSICA FISHER Math
    CATHERINE GALLUCCI English
    CELESTE GRIFFIN Guidance
    TAWANA HILL English
    HARRY HALL Bio/Chem
    MEEGAN RAMOS Bio/Chem
    BRITTANY JACKSON Phys Ed
    OSCAR LETONA Math
    KERRIANN LONGOCHIRICO ESOL
    RICHARD MANZINO Auto
    BRANDON MARCANO Architecture/CFM
    JOHN MERTENS Science
    CARLO MITRIONE Architecture/CFM
    JUAN MOTA Fashion
    RICARDO NICHOLS Spec Ed
    REBECCA NIEVES Science
    PETER NUCHIMS English
    XIOMARA NUNES Math
    JOSE NUNES ECC
    ROBERT RAFTERY Science
    JAMES RILEY Library Services
    MATILDE RIVERA-LAGUNA Social Studies
    ALEXANDRA ROMERO Science
    JOHN ROWITT Science
    JAMIE SENISE Math
    DAVID SMITH Social Studies
    FRANCIS STANLEY Science
    KAJANA STEPHENS English
    ANNE TALONE Guidance
    TITUS THOMPSON Culinary
    ANNA TOMANELLI Spec Ed
    CHRISTIAN VIGGIANO Phys Ed